Welcome! Principal's Page Staff/Teachers Bell Schedule Health Office School Site Council Contact Us Maps/Boundries Pride Assemblies Student of the Month Rules and Procedures SARC - School Accountability Report Card Testing & STAR Results Upcoming Events
Academics Instrumental Music Library Reading Counts English Language Learners Special Education GATE Program Field Trips Our Garden Fitkids America The Kid's College
South O Parent Teacher Organization PTO Sponsors South O Spirit Wear Event Flyers Fall Carnival Car Show Jog-a-Thon Earth Day Forms & Procedures Book Fair
Parent Page Websites For Kids Supply List & Teacher Wish List
Oceanside Parks and Recreation Stock The School Bus Summer Opportunities
Español 1-Spanish Espanol Hola Noticias
Aeries AESOP Automated Sub Service California Department of Education Donor's Choose Edusoft Help Desk OUSD Webpage Pay Check Stub

Our Exceptional Staff

Email and Webpage

To email a staff member, please click on the envelope icon.

To view a staff members webpage, please click on their name.

Principal

Morrow, David Principal

Assistant Principal

Hogue, Lorrah Assistant Principal

TOSA

Burke, AnnaMaria TOSA

FIFTH GRADE

Finn, Charles Teacher
Grubic, Chiqui Teacher
Potts, Michael Teacher
Torres, Lynda Teacher

FOURTH GRADE

Altar, Lei-Ann Teacher
Boone, Janette Teacher
Floto, Linda Teacher

THIRD GRADE

Alvarez, Olga (760) 435-2100 Teacher
Gonzalez, Lynn Teacher
Sakemi, Rachelle Teacher
Venzon, Kate Teacher
Webb, Mark Teacher

SECOND GRADE

Arias, Pam Teacher
Cruz, Katherine Teacher
Engel, Leslie Teacher
Phillips, Stacy Teacher
Ramirez, Madeline Teacher

FIRST GRADE

Boulan, Carly Teacher
Daris, Ann Teacher
Dobbins, Maricela Teacher
Espiritu, Maya Teacher
Hamby, Jennifer Teacher
Sundberg, Debbie Teacher

KINDERGARTEN

Cappadocia, Cierra Teacher
Dobbins, Maricela Teacher
Domingo, Grace Teacher
Jones, Lori Teacher
Ringlever, Tobi (760) 435-2133 Kinder Teacher Rm K-1
Templeton, Lisa Teacher

Office Staff

Aguilera, Christina
Bilingual Office Assistant
Atkisson, Erika
School Community Advisor
Jones, Alita
Health Clerk
McLoughlin, Barbara
Secretary

School Psychologist

McGlothlin, Kelly
School Psychologist

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Ashcraft, Regina
Teacher/SDC
Hohmann, Kristina
SDC/Teacher
Liston, Jennifer
RSP Teacher

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Wickersham, Jean
PE Teacher

Music Program

Hoff, Kevin
Music Teacher

nutrition services lead i

Beltran, Kelly
Nutrition Services Lead

Library Tech 11

Jarmon, Jametra
Librarian

Custodial Staff

Perkins, Minerva
Night Custodian
Tarango, Jesus(Chuy)
Day Lead Custodian